© 2019 by HOLLYWEB FESTIVAL LLC

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • YouTube Clean
  • White Instagram Icon

2019 Award Winners

Best Series: THAT'S MY DJ
Best International Series: THE CELL
Best Pilot: ADVENTURE CAPITAL
Best Digital Short: FREEHAND
Best Comedy: THE AMAZING GAYL PILE
Best Drama: LA METRO PROJECT
Best Action/Adventure: PETROL - G2
Best Horror: UTUKKU
Best SciFi: DEEP SIX
Best Fantasy: DEMON-X
Best Mystery/Thriller: DECEPTIVE PRACTICE
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: LESSONS FROM A MIDDLE-CLASS ARTIST
Best Animated: BATTLEDREAM CHRONICLES: A NEW BEGINNING
Best Actor in a Drama: EMMANUEL SCHWARTZ - PUBLIC WRITER
Best Actress in a Drama: EMILY PIGGFORD - THAT'S MY DJ
Best Actor in a Comedy: JAKE D WILLIAMSON - ADVENTURE CAPITAL
Best Actress in a Comedy: CASSANDRA EBNER - LIFE XP
Best Ensemble Cast: SPACE RIDERS: DIVISION EARTH
Best Trailer: THIS BOY'S VIDA (MADE IN AMERICA)
Best Directing: BENOIT LACH - GLEEB
Best Screenwriting: MARTJIN WINKLER - SWIPE
Best Cinematography: KOMMANDO 1944
Best Editing: THE VAULT
Best Visual Effects: THE VAULT
Best Original Music/Score: HAUNTERS THE MUSICAL
 
 

2018 Award Winners

Best Series: KRISTAL CLEAR
Best International Series: JEZABEL
Best Pilot: DEAR MANKIND
Best Digital Short: DRIVING WHILE UNDOCUMENTED
Best Comedy: STRUT
Best Drama: LES ENGAGES
Best Action/Adventure: NEOSHO FALLS
Best Mystery/Thriller: L.A. MACABRE
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: SPECTRUMS
Best Animated: THIS IS DESMONDO RAY!
Best Actor in a Drama: ADAM CHRISTIE - MAN O
Best Actress in a Drama: KATIE STUART-INCONCEIVABLE 
Best Actor in a Comedy: ANTHONY GASKINS & CARL FOREMAN JR - FRANK & LAMAR
Best Actress in a Comedy: MELANIE LEISHMAN - KRISTAL CLEAR
Best Ensemble Cast: TEENAGERS
Best Directing: MOLLY MCGLYNN-HOW TO BUY A BABY
Best Screenwriting: MISHA CALVERT - STRUT
Best Cinematography: ROLF LINDBLOM - END UNSUNG
Best Editing: PLAYED
Best Visual Effects: HARRY ASSOULINE - NEW YORK 2150
Best Original Music/Score: DARIAN DAUCHAN - THE NEW ADVENTURES OF BROBOT JOHNSON
 
 

2017 Award Winners

Best Series: HIGH ROAD
Best International Series: FLUFFY MARKY
Best Pilot: DOOMSDAY
Best Comedy: THE AMAZING GAYL PILE
Best Drama: BRIGHT SUMMER NIGHT
Best Action/Adventure: PETROL
Best Sci-Fi: AMNESIA
Best Fantasy: PSYCHOSOMATIC
Best Horror: 20 SECONDS TO LIVE
Best Mystery/Thriller: CLEVER GIRL
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: IL TEATRO FA BENE
Best Animated: THE ADVENTURES OF BROKEN HEART
IAWTV Award of Recognition: STARTING FROM NOW
Best Trailer: CHOOSE YOUR OWN MCGURSKEY
Best Actor in a Drama: MARK MITCHINSON-HIGH ROAD
Best Actress in a Drama: KARIN AGSTAM-DOOMSDAY
Best Actor in a Comedy: ROB ZAZZALI-RIGHT HAND MAN
Best Actress in a Comedy: MCKENZIE TRENT-THE ADVENTURES OF DELORES BRIGGAM
Best Ensemble Cast: THE ROOM ACTORS: WHERE ARE THEY NOW?
Best Directing: SCOTT WALMSLEY-ATTACK! ATTACK! ART?
Best Screenwriting: SONJA BENNET-SUNNYHEARTS CC
Best Cinematography: KENNETH MADER-A.L.L.I.A.N.C.E
Best Editing: BRIANNE NORD-STEWART & ALEC RICHARDSON-YOUNG & RECKLESS
Best Visual Effects: THE LEAGUE OF S.T.E.A.M
Best Original Music/Score: MITCHELL COLLINS & DEREK ZHAO-PAPER BOYS
 
 

2016 Award Winners

Best Series: RIFTWORLD CHRONICLES
Best International Series: AVEC PAS DE PARENTS (NO MORE PARENTS)
Best Comedy: DISILLUSIONED
Best Drama: CODED
Best Action/Adventure: BLACK
Best Sci-Fi: HORIZON
Best Fantasy: LARPs
Best Horror: AFTER THE DARKLIGHTS
Best Mystery/Thriller: THORNBROOK
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: THE TRIALS OF SPRING
Best Online Soap: THE BAY
Best Trailer: FOOTBALLER WANTS A WIFE
Best Actor in a Drama: JAROD JOSEPH-CODED
Best Actress in a Drama: SAMANTHA WAN-SUDDEN MASTER
Best Actor in a Comedy: RON HANKS-GOLDEN CALIFORNIA
Best Actress in a Comedy: AMBER NASH-HART OF AMERICA
Best Ensemble Cast: THE MARCH FAMILY LETTERS
Best Directing: TY CLANCEY-GIGI: ALMOST AMERICAN
Best Screenwriting: ANDY GOLDENBERG-POLICE & QUIET
Best Cinematography: MAX HEILIGMAN-BLACK
Best Editing: LOVE GOV: FROM FIRST DATE TO MANDATE
Best Visual Effects: HORIZON
Best Original Music/Score: ADRIAN ELLIS-ASSET
 
 

2015 Award Winners

Best Series: SPACE RIDERS: DIVISION EARTH
Best International Series: FUTURE DUCK!
Best Comedy: THE AMAZING GAYL PILE
Best Drama: WHATEVER, LINDA
Best Action/Adventure: BLACK
Best Sci-Fi: HAPHEAD
Best Fantasy: THE GAMERS: NATURAL ONE
Best Horror: STRICKEN
Best Mystery/Thriller: GUIDESTONES: SUNFLOWER NOIR
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: POR EL ULTIMO ROUND
Best Online Soap: DEVANITY
Best Actor: JUSTIN SMITH-CORN COBS
Best Actress: LIZ DAYS-PLANT
Best Ensemble Cast: CAPER
Best Directing: ADAM NORTH & JOE SOFRANKO: COMPLETE WORKS
Best Screenwriting: SHAWN AHMED & SCOTT LEAVER: TOURING T.O.
Best Cinematography: ADRIAN CORREIA: SMALL MIRACLES
Best Editing: ANDRE WELSH: RED SLEEP
Best Visual Effects: MALICE: THE WEB SERIES
Best Original Music/Score: CHRIS EDGAR-STEVE'S QUEST: THE MUSICAL
 
 

2014 Award Winners

Best Web Series: THE FUZZ
Best International Web Series: CONVOS WITH MY 2-YEAR OLD
Best Comedy: RESEARCH
Best Drama: CUCKOO
Best Action/Thriller/Horror: MANIGANCES: NOTICE ROUGE
Best SciFi/Fantasy: AETERNUS
Best Documentary/Non-Fiction: FLAT OUT
Best Online Soap: DEVANITY
Best Actor: RYAN BEIL-EVERYONE'S FAMOUS
Best Actress: JACKIE GEARY-JON AND JEN ARE MARRIED
Best Ensemble Cast: WE NEED HELP (CHERYL HINES/RACHAEL HARRIS/MAX LOEB)
Best Directing: TINY COMMANDO (RYAN MCFAUL)
Best Screenwriting: HEADSHOTS
Best Cinematography: WE ARE ANGELS
Best Editing: DESTROY THE ALPHA GAMMAS (PHIL BUCCI)
Best Visual Effects: PROJECT: S.E.R.A
Best Original Music/Score: RED SCARE (GIONA OSTINELLI)
 
 

2013 Award Winners

Best Web Series: THE VAULT
Best Comedy: inSAYSHAble
Best Drama: EVENT ZERO
Best Action/Thriller/Horror: MANIGANCES
Best SciFi/Fantasy: AFTER
Best Documentary/Reality/Current Events: VAMPIRES
Best Actor: ED ROBINSON-PAIRINGS
Best Actress: AMY MATYSIO-inSAYSHAble
Best Directing: MANIGANCES
Best Screenwriting: THOSE WITH CLASS
Best Cinematography: DESENTERRADOS
Best Editing: THE PROTECTOR CHRONICLES
Best Original Music/Score: THE LAST FALL OF ASHES
 
 

2012 Award Winners

Best Web Series: HEADSHOTS
Best International Web Series: THE SYNDICATE
Best Actor: SAM PANCAKE-PRETTY
Best Actress: HILARY B. SMITH -FUMBLING THRU THE PIECES
Best Directing: THE DIVISION
Best Screenwriting: HEADSHOTS
Best Cinematography: DIVINE: THE SERIES
Best Editing: DEAD GRANDMA
Best Original Music/Score: DIVINE: THE SERIES